主頁> 合球活動> 國際賽事  
 
2015 世界合球錦標賽

World Korfball Championship

2015世界合球錦標賽

比賽詳情 - 職球員名單 - 比賽賽果--相片

FOR IMMEDIATE PRESS RELEASE

During the last International Korfball Federation Executive Committee meeting the IKF Exco
made a draw to establish the pools for the opening round of the IKF World Korfball
Championship to be held from 30 October to 8 November 2015 in Antwerp, Ghent and
Tielen, Belgium.
The 10th IKF World Korfball Championship (IKF WKC) is the most important korfball event
in the IKF’s 2015 calendar.

The result of the draw is:

Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
1
Belgium
The Netherlands
Chinese Taipei
Portugal
2
Australia
Czech Republic
Catalonia
England
3
Russia
Germany
Hong Kong
China
4
Brazil
Hungary
Poland
South Africa

The teams were placed according to the current IKF Ranking (November 2014).

The IKF WKC match schedule is:
All times below in Brussels time zone.

 

Friday 30 October 2015

Ghent, Bourgoyen

Tielen, Tielenhei

14:00

BEL-AUS

 

NED-CZE

 

16:00

 

HKG-POL

 

CHN-RSA

18:00

RUS-BRA

 

GER-HUN

 

20:00

 

TPE-CAT

 

POR-ENG

Saturday 31 October 2015

Ghent, Bourgoyen

Tielen, Tielenhei

14:00

 

TPE-POL

 

POR-RSA

16:00

BEL-BRA

 

NED-HUN

 

18:00

 

CAT-HKG

 

ENG-CHN

20:00

AUS-RUS

 

CZE-GER

 

Sunday 1 November 2015

Ghent, Bourgoyen

Tielen, Tielenhei

14:00

 

TPE-POL

 

POR-RSA

16:00

BEL-BRA

 

NED-HUN

 

18:00

 

CAT-HKG

 

ENG-CHN

20:00

AUS-RUS

 

CZE-GER

 

 

Monday 2 November 2015                 Rest day

 

Ranking after pool matches becomes positioning

pool E

pool F

pool G

pool H

 

A1

B1

A3

B3

 

A2

B2

A4

B4

 

C1

D1

C3

D3

 

C2

D2

C4

D4

 

Tuesday 3 November 2015

Ghent, Bourgoyen

Tielen, Tielenhei

14:00

B3-D4

A3-C4

16:00

B4-D3

A4-C3

18:00

B2-D1

A2-C1

20:00

B1-D2

A1-C2

Wednesday 4 November 2015

Ghent, Bourgoyen

Tielen, Tielenhei

14:00

B4-D4

A4-C4

16:00

B3-D3

A3-C3

18:00

B2-D2

A2-C2

20:00

B1-D1

A1-C1

 

Ranking after quarter finals becomes ranking semi finals

pool E

pool F

pool G

pool H

 

E1

F1

G1

H1

 

E2

F2

G2

H2

 

E3

F3

G3

H3

 

E4

F4

G4

H4

 

Thursday 5 November 2015

Antwerp, Lotto Arena

14:00

G3-H4

Semi finals 9th-16th

16:00

G4-H3

18:00

G1-H2

20:00

G2-H1

Friday 6 November 2015

Antwerp, Lotto Arena

14:00

E4-F3

Semi finals 1st-8th

16:00

E3-F4

18:00

E2-F1

20:00

E1-F2

Saturday 7 November 2015

Antwerp, Lotto Arena

14:00

loser G3/H4-loser G4/H3

15th/16th places

16:00

winner G3/H4-winner G4/H3

13th/14th places

18:00

loser G1/H2-loserG2/H1

11th/12th places

20:00

winner G1/H2-winner G2/H1

9th/10th places

Sunday 8 November 2015

Antwerp, Lotto Arena

09:30

loser E3/F4-loser E4/F3

7th/8th places

11:30

winner E3/F4-winner E4/F3

5th/6th places

13:30

loser E1/F2-loser E2/F1

Bronze medal match

15:30

winner E1/F2-winner E2/F1

Championship Final

17:15
Medal + Closing Ceremony

 


香港隊職員名單

職員名單

領隊

鄭偉明

教練

鄭偉明

管理

劉凱儀
物理治療師 蔡海盺
訓練員 任浩邦

裁判

李永雄

香港隊候選球員名單

球員名單

男:

陳駿傑 張永昕 周家軒 譚國權
陸子豐 麥焯軒 吳朗崑 蘇東北
       

女:

陳嘉慧 張秋儀 葉穎嘉 劉家希
羅嘉曦 十川明子 曾詠茵 邱甜甜
       

 
 

比 賽 成 績

香港隊對賽成績
日期
對手
成績
30-10-2015
波蘭
24:18
31-10-2015
中華台北
9:26
1-11-2015
加泰隆尼亞
7:29
3-11-2015
巴西
42:15
4-11-2015
澳洲
19:28
5-11-2015
葡萄牙
6:27
7-11-2015
澳洲
9:23
       

 


相 片